Staff List

Headmistress
Mrs Susan McLean, Headmistress

Deputy Head, Academic
Mrs Charlotte Eyles, Deputy Head Academics, Geography & History Teacher

Teaching Staff
Mrs Claire Austin, Yr 3A Form Teacher
Miss Charlotte Tudge, Yr 1T Form Teacher       
Dr Juliet Carron, Head of English, Latin, RS     
Mrs Wendy Coles, Head of Learning Development    
Mrs Anna Edgerton, Head of PE & Girls Sport    
Mrs Pauline Ella, Yr 1E Form Teacher    
Mrs Tess Organ, Teacher
Miss Laura Curtis, Yr 4O Form Teacher                                                                                                                                                                     Mr Philip Bailey, Yr 4B Form Teacher                      
Mrs Susanna Naylor, Head of Science, Yr 8 Form Tutor
Mr Julian Harris, Director of Music
Miss Ruth Hogg, French
Mrs Julia Howells, Yr 2H Form Teacher
Mr Stewart Hughes, Head of Boys Sports, Yr 5 Form Teacher
Mrs Judith Johnson, Art         
Mrs Emma Kropf, Enrichment, D & T, Yr 7 Form Tutor        
Mr Ben Kruze, Head of Maths, Yr 6 Form Tutor
Mrs Emily Myerscough, Drama Teacher and TA                                                                                                                                                       Miss Rebecca Thomas, Yr 3T Form Teacher
Miss Emma Norton, Yr 3N Form Teacher
Miss Georgina Roberts, Yr 2R Form Teacher
Mrs Jane Shears, Assistant Teacher                                                                                                                                                                       Miss Felicity Meik, Assistant Teacher and Sports Coach 

Teaching Staff EYFS
Miss Sarah Redman, Head of Early Years, Reception Form Teacher  
Mrs Gemma Cleary, Teacher
Mrs Linzi Sanders, Pre-Prep Form Teacher
Mrs Karen Hible, Reception Form Teacher

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Louise Elliott, TA and EYFS
Mr Shaun Hill, TA and Coach

Boarding
Miss Ruth Hogg, Head of Boarding

Support Staff
Mrs Karen England, PA to Headmistress
Mrs Marianne Gordon, Marketing and Admin Assistant

Kitchen Staff
Ms Nicky Bradley, Catering Assistant
Mrs Val Hallam, Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Lesley Handy, Catering Manager

Groundsman
Mr Ryan Bishop, Groundsman
Mr Adrian Hawtin, Gardener

Cleaners
Ms Vicky Badger
Mrs Marg Bishop
Mrs Karen Millard

Peripatetic Music and Drama Staff
Mrs C Bolton-King, Clarinet, Flute, Oboe and Saxophone
Mrs M Robinson, Piano, Violin
Mr J Newman, Guitar
Miss Jessica Friend, Voice
Mrs M Joyce, Drums
Miss P Stephens, LAMDA Teacher