Skip to content ↓
Vector Smart Object

Staff List

Mrs Susan McLean Headmistress
Mrs Charlotte Eyles Deputy Head of School
Mr Richard Bower Deputy Pastoral, DSL

Teaching Staff

Mr Stuart Hughes Senior Master, Boys Sport
   
Mrs Nicole Mitchell Year 1
Miss Charlotte Tudge Year 1
   
Miss Betty Cranham Year 2 and Middle Management
Miss Ruth Rogers Year 2
   
Miss Harriet Barnett Year 3
Mrs Julia Howells Year 3
   
Miss Emma Norton Year 4 and Middle Management
Miss Georgina Roberts Year 4
   
Mrs Rachael Archer-Raath Director of Performing Arts
Mrs Felicity Baker US Form Tutor, Sports Coach
Mrs Sarah Bryan Sports and Games
Dr Juliet Carron US English, Latin, RS, US Form Tutor
Miss Laura Curtis US Form Tutor, Spirituality Lead
Mrs Marie Daffern French
Mrs Anna Edgerton US Form Tutor, Girls Sport
Mrs Judith Johnson Art (Scholarships)
Mrs Emma Kropf US Form Tutor, Art
Mr Stephen Lea Director of Music
Mr Jason Miers Science, US Form Tutor
Mrs Charlotte Moss Mathematics Specialist, US Lead
Mrs Tess Organ Teacher
Miss Megan Parker Outdoor Learning
Mrs Abigail Robins US Teacher
Mrs Emily Scates LAMDA, US Form Tutor
Mr Quinton Tait Mathematics Specialist, Year 8 Form Tutor
Miss Abigail Walker Mathematics Specialist, US Form Tutor
Mr Lawrence Wild English, History and US Form Tutor
   
Mr Shaun Hill Assistant Teacher
Mrs Jane Shears Assistant Teacher

Teaching Staff EYFS

Mrs Sarah O'Shea Head of Early Years and Pre-Prep
Mrs Kate Allen Pre-School
Mrs Samantha Christie Reception
Mrs Karen Pegg Reception
Miss Louise Elliot Teaching Assistant
Miss Kate Loughlin Teaching Assistant

Learning Support

Mrs Wendy Coles Head of Learning Support
Mrs Trudie Barber Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Amanda Bower Learning Support Teacher
Mr Paul Delicata Learning Development, Enrichment, Sports Coach

Teaching Assistants

Miss Phillippa Costall Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Miller Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Woolston Sports Coach

Boarding

Mrs Rhonda McMullan-Cooper Head of Boarding

Support Staff

Miss Stacey Allen First Aid and Medical Coordinator
Mrs Natascha Archer-Raath Office Administrator
Mrs Adea Celestino PA to Headmistress
Mrs Kim Cross Receptionist
Mrs Nicola Flynn Marketing Manager
Mr Daniel Parvin Director of IT

Kitchen Staff

Mr Pete Fairclough Chef Manager
Mrs Jane Booth Catering Assistant
Ms Nicky Bradley Catering Assistant
Mrs Fiona Hall Catering Assistant
Mrs Val Hallam Kitchen Assistant
Miss Kate Smith Catering Assistant

Household Staff

Mr Michael Baker Maintenance
Mrs Marg Bishop Domestic Assistant
Mr Carlos Boeing Gardener and Maintenance
Mrs Karen Millard Domestic Assistant
Mr Alin Ponci Domestic Assistant
Mr Bogdan Vladutu Domestic Assistant

Peripatetic Music, Drama and Sport Staff

Mrs Celia Bolton-King Clarinet, Flute, Oboe and Saxophone
Mr Joseph Cummings Piano, Violin
Miss Sophie Kearns Voice, Piano
Mr Joseph Newman Guitar
Mr Kevin Pitt Trumpet, Trombone
Mr Alaister Orchard Tennis Coach

Get in touch

Kitebrook School, Moreton-in-Marsh,
Gloucestershire, GL56 0RP

T: 01608 674350

E: enquiries@kitebrookhouse.com