Skip to content ↓
Vector Smart Object

Staff List

Mrs Susan McLean Headmistress
Mrs Charlotte Eyles Deputy Academic, US Geography & History
Mr Richard Bower Deputy Pastoral, US Maths

Teaching Staff

Mrs Nicole Mitchell Year 1 Form Teacher
Miss Charlotte Tudge Year 1 Form Teacher
   
Miss Betty Cranham Year 2 Form Teacher, Middle Management
Miss Ruth Rogers Year 2 Form Teacher
   
Miss Harriet Barnett Year 3 Form Teacher
Mrs Julia Howells Year 3 Form Teacher
   
Miss Emma Norton Year 4 Form Teacher, Middle Management
Miss Georgina Roberts Year 4 Form Teacher
   
Mr Stuart Hughes Senior Master, Boys Sport
   
Mrs Rachael Archer-Raath Director of Performing Arts
Mrs Felicity Baker US Form Tutor, Sports Coach
Mrs Sarah Bryan Teacher of Sports and Games
Dr Juliet Carron US English, Latin, RS, US Form Tutor
Miss Laura Curtis US Form Tutor, Spirituality
Mrs Marie Daffern French
Mrs Anna Edgerton US Form Tutor, Girls Sport
Mrs Judith Johnson Art (Scholarships & US)
Mrs Emma Kropf US Form Tutor, Art
Mr Stephen Lea Director of Music
Mr Jason Miers Science, US Form Tutor
Mrs Charlotte Moss Mathematics Specialist, US Lead
Mrs Tess Organ US and LS Teacher
Miss Megan Parker Outdoor Learning
Mrs Abigail Robins US Form Tutor and Teacher
Mrs Emily Scates LAMDA, US Form Tutor
Mr Quinton Tait Mathematics Specialist, Year 8 Form Tutor
Miss Abigail Walker US Maths, US Form Tutor
Mr Lawrence Wild US Form Tutor and Teacher
   
Mr Shaun Hill Assistant Teacher
Mrs Jane Shears Assistant Teacher

Teaching Staff EYFS

Mrs Sarah O'Shea Head of Early Years and Pre-Prep
Mrs Kate Allen Pre-School Teacher
Mrs Samantha Christie Reception Form Teacher
Mrs Karen Pegg Reception Form Teacher
Miss Louise Elliot Teaching Assistant
Miss Kate Loughlin Teaching Assistant

Learning Support

Mrs Wendy Coles Head of Learning Support
Mrs Trudie Barber Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Amanda Bower Learning Support Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Miss Phillippa Costall Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Miller Teaching Assistant for LS
Mrs Jenny Woolston Sports Coach

Boarding

Mrs Rhonda McMullan-Cooper Head of Boarding

Support Staff

Miss Stacey Allen First Aid and Medical Coordinator
Mrs Adea Celestino Registrar
Mrs Kim Cross Receptionist
Mrs Nicola Flynn Marketing Manager

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Jane Booth Catering Assistant
Ms Nicky Bradley Catering Assistant
Mrs Fiona Hall Catering Assistant
Mrs Val Hallam Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Lesley Handy Catering Manager
Miss Kate Smith Catering Assistant

Household Staff

Mr Michael Baker Maintenance
Mr Ryan Bishop Groundsman
Mrs Marg Bishop Cleaner
Mr Carlos Boeing Gardener and Maintenance
Mrs Karen Millard Domestics Assistant
Mr Bogdan Vladutu Domestics Assistant

Peripatetic Music, Drama and Sport Staff

Mrs Celia Bolton-King Clarinet, Flute, Oboe and Saxophone
Mr Joseph Cummings Piano, Violin
Miss Sophie Kearns Voice, Piano, LS Singing
Mr Joseph Newman Guitar
Mr Kevin Pitt Trumpet, Trombone
Mr Alaister Orchard Tennis Coach

Get in touch

Kitebrook School, Moreton-in-Marsh,
Gloucestershire, GL56 0RP

T: 01608 674350

E: enquiries@kitebrookhouse.com